Final Standings - Cal Club Racing Points - 2014

Updated 10/28/14

CLASS NAME PTS races
       
AS Chris Qualls 48 4
  Bill Schepergerdes 18 2
       
T1 Robert Kahn 24  
  Toby Larrson 12 1
       
T2 Kyle Kelley 48 4
       
GT1 Kyle Kelley 45 4
  Richard Gray 45 4
  Randy Lewis 9 1
       
GT2 Robert Kahn 48 4
  Wayne Graham 45 5
  John Stott 25 4
  Denise Longwell 24 2
  Rick Parker 24 2
  Richard Gray 18 2
  Robert Kelley 14 2
  George Captanis 6 1
       
GT3 Scott Graham 60 5
       
GTL Craig Carter 36 3
  John Bower 24 2
  John Spencer 9 1
       
SP Joshua Pitt 75 7
  Bruce Powers 66 6
  Cal Rothe 25 3
  Brian Hintz 24 2
  Randy Lewis 9 1
       
EP Brandon Droese 48 4
  James Hagerty 34 4
  Daniel McGuire 24 2
  Mitch Schwartzburg 16 2
       
FP James Whitton 72 6
  Brian Linn 12 1
       
HP Cory Markos 72 6
  Ben Valentine 30 4
  Marshall Falk 25 3
  Bobby Beyer 9 1
       
ITA David LeCren 53 6
  Jack McEachern 52 7
  Thomas Smith 48 4
  Raffi Kazanjian 24 2
  Nick Corsiglia 21 2
  Gary Corsiglia 20 4
  Carl Johnk 18 3
  Darren Murdock 18 2
  Louis Wang 17 2
  Kristain Valdez 13 2
  Eric Thomas 12 1
  Steven Champlin 9 1
  Scott Corsiglia 7 2
       
B-Spec Bobby Beyer 67 6
  Douglas Chan 12 1
       
Pro 7 Richard Shea 66 6
  Jim Rueff 42 4
  Ron Crook 24 2
       
ITE Paul Gassen 48 4
  Mike Horzewski 12 1
       
STL Colin Rosenberg 45 4
  Clement Lee 38 4
  Jim Bishop 27 3
  Thomas Smith 26 3
  Wesley Mollno 19 2
  Chris Spring 14 3
  Ramon Niebla 14 2
  Toby Larsson 13 2
  Darwin Felix 12 1
  Francis Hu 12 1
  Brian Cashion 11 2
  Lonny Sheek 11 2
  Ron  Chapman 11 2
  Joshua Allan 10 2
  Giorgio Pierangeli 9 2
  Carl Johnk 7 1
  Todd Launchbauch 6 1
       
STU Robert Green 96 8
  Dale Shoemaker 78 8**
  Andy Chan 9 1
  Eric Thomas 7 1
       
       
       
SM Clement Lee 218 8
  Ramon Niebla 166 8
  Steven Champlin 158 8**
  Bill Nelson 136 8**
  Curtis Gong 133 6
  Francis Hu 128 6
  Mark Lange 94 4
  Justin Hall 92 5
  Alan Leukhardt 84 4
  Nicklas Stewart 84 6
  Eric Thomas 82 8
  Tyler Vance 74 4
  Grant Westmorland 54 2
  David Varco 50 2
  Gregory Stewart 49 4
  Ian Thomas 46 4
  Sean Bradley 42 2
  Steve Staveley 39 4
  Jeff Stuart 34 2
  Angela Swan 31 2
  Michael Colangelo 27 2
  Ed Nazarian 26 2
  Giorgio Pierangeli 26 3
  Brad Iger 23 3
  Wesley Mollno 22 1
  Giorgio Pierangeli 19 2
  Albert Gavieres 16 1
  Darwin Felix 16 1
  Todd Launchbauch 16 2
  Kiem Tjong 14 2
  James Irey 12 1
  Tim LaFrance 12 2
  Carl Johnk 9 1
  Seth Sandwick 7 1
  Derrick Sandwick 0 0
       
SRF Don Palla 67 8
  Denny Fosdick 50 6
  Jon French 39 4
  Aaron Stein 37 4
  Michael Kantor 24 2
  Pascal Donzel 14 2
  Rick Webking 11 2
  Andrew Stiegmn 7 1
  Jackie Hoyt 12 2
  Mike Miserendino 24 2
  Mark Ballengee 14 2
  Tom Hope 16 2
       
FA Chris Emanuel 48 4
       
FB Duane Eitel 24 2
       
FC Yufeng Luo 43 4
  Peter West 24 2
  Les Phillips 12 1
  Jason Williams 9 1
       
FM Larry Mason 93 8
  Edward Lever 33 3
  Terrance Carraher 27 3
       
S2 Joe Moran 61 6
  Robert Rich 28 6
  Gary Holcomb 16 4
  Bob Lovenson 15 3
  Sterling Ellsworth 14 2
  Adam Draizin 23 4
  Jeff Anderson 25 4
  Paul Fruchbom 5 2
  Edward Guenther 24 2
  Kathy Allison 7 2
  Stu Hanson 16 2
       
P1 Ehud Nahir 84 7
  Derrick Sandwick 12 1
  Stan Goldstein 9 1
  Robert Kazen 24 2
       
P2 Rene Lohr 18 2
  Michael Alfred 24 2
       
FV Charlie Turner 81 8
  Mark Edwards 78 7
       
FST Lucien LeBlanc 69 6
  Eric Boghossian 39 4
       
FF Arthur Beach 33 3
  Roger Kessinger 16 2
  James Stewart 12 1


8 races must finish (HALF WAY) 7 races to be eligible for year end trophy.

Names in Bold and Red are trophy winners!


**Dropped lowest finishes - only count 8 races

Any questions contact Linda Haneline at: lhaneline@sbcglobal.net

••• Return to Results •••

Final Standings - Divisional Standings - 2014

Updated 9/18/14

Class Name Member
#
Region Points ! #
Races
#
Weekend
AS Qualls, Chris 360274 CSCC 72 6 3
Schepergerdes, Bill 206594 CSCC 18 2 4
T1 Kahn, Robert 335992 CSCC 24 2 1
Thordarson, Oli 375061 CSCC 24 2 1
Larsson, Toby 312845_2 CSCC 12 1 1
T2 Kelley, Kyle 302879 CSCC 72 6 3
T3
T4
STU Shoemaker, Dale 357876 LasV 81 ! 10 5
Green, Robert 404163 CSCC 48 4 2
Chan, Andy 270556 CSCC 9 2 1
Thomas, Eric 443770 LasV 7 1 1
Ward, Rodger 35681 CSCC 0 0 1
STL Lee, Clement 316101 CSCC 59 6 3
Rosenberg, Colin 358671 CSCC 52 5 4
Spring, Chris 463069 CSCC 52 7 4
Cashion, Brian 427012 Ariz 46 ! 8 4
Niebla, Ramon 435141 CSCC 35 4 2
Bishop, Jim 38832 CSCC 31 4 4
Chapman, Ron 176804 SanD 23 4 2
Larsson, Toby 312845 CSCC 22 4 2
Mollno, Wesley 403801 CSCC 19 2 1
Smith, Thomas 356697 CSCC 14 2 1
Seiferth, Paul 426363 Ariz 12 2 1
Allan, Joshua 414122 CSCC 11 2 1
Launchbaugh, Todd 276906 CSCC 10 2 1
Pierangelli, Giogio 464397 CSCC 9 2 1
Lo, Edmond 46396 CSCC 0 1
BS Beyer, Bobby 437336 CSCC 78 7 4
Tsay, Michael 451082 CSCC 24 2 1
SM Lee, Clement 316101 CSCC 84 ! 8 4
Niebla, Ramon 435141 CSCC 58 ! 8 5
Dahn, Devin 82968 Ariz 37 6 3
Gong, Curtis 377317 CSCC 31 4 3
Lange, Mark 408993 CSCC 27 4 2
Nelson,Bill 320039 CSCC 27 8 4
Champlin, Steven 447552 CSCC 26 6 3
Westmorland, Grant 349426 CSCC 21 2 1
Hu, Francis 426225 CSCC 13 2 1
Leukhardt, Alan 302520_1 CSCC 13 2 2
Mollno, Wesley 403801 CSCC 13 2 1
Miles, Lori 383964 Ariz 12 2 1
Vance, Tyler 415755 CSCC 12 2 1
Busk, Dean 269682 Ariz 10 2 1
Hall, Justin 447552 CSCC 10 4 3
Stewart, Nickolas 284061 CSCC 8 4 3
Hu, Francis 426225 CSCC 6 2 1
Swan, Angela 367882 CSCC 5 2 1
Thomas, Ian 422736 CSCC 2 4 2
Johnk, Chris 401147 SanD 1 2 1
Staveley, Steve 196306 CSCC 1 4 2
Burgoon, Rob 402691 CSCC 0 1
Colangelo, Michael 40318 CSCC 0 1
Gavieres, Albert 46320 CSCC 0 1
Iger, Brad 463250 CSCC 0 2 1
LaFrance, Tim 427360 CSCC 0 2 1
Launchbaugh, Todd 276906 CSCC 0 2 1
Pierangelli, Giogio 464397 CSCC 0 2 1
Stewart, Gregory 104322_1 CSCC 0 2 2
Thomas, Eric 443770 LasV 0 5 3
GT1 Kelley, Kyle  302879 CSCC 81 ! 8 4
 Gray, Richard 320789 CSCC 45 4 5
Lansing, Dave 112195 Ariz 16 2 1
Lewis, Randy 464468 SCSCC 9 2 1
Lansing,Curtis 240121 Ariz 12 2 1
GT2  Kahn, Robert 335992 CSCC 78 8 4
 Graham, Wayne 290882 CSCC 64 7 4
Stott, John 119987_1 CSCC 49 7 4
Kelley, Robert 63994 CSCC 30 4 2
Parker, Rick 236262 Ariz 9 1 1
Captanis, George 392677 CSCC 6 1 1
GT3 Graham, Scott 389475 CSCC 84 7 4
GTL Carter, Craig 359082 CSCC 48 5 4
Bower, John 317415 CSCC 24 2 1
Spencer, John 216023 CSCC 9 1 1
EP Hagerty, James 275595 CSCC 64 ! 8 4
Droese, Brandon 423870 CSCC 60 6 3
Carroll, Josh 421725 CSCC 24 2 1
Schwartzburg, Mitch 398916 CSCC 16 2 1
Gillespie, Keith 21379 Ariz 9 1 1
FP Whitton, James 130127 CSCC 48 4 2
Linn, Brian 135242 CSCC 9 1 1
HP Markos, Cory 356165 CSCC 84 ! 8 4
Falk, Marshall 210924 CSCC 25 3 2
Valentine, Ben 402434 CSCC 16 2 1
Isley, Jennifer 216963 SanD 12 2 1
Beyer, Bobby 437336 CSCC 9 1 1
SRF Fosdick, Denny 137421 CSCC 64 ! 8 4
Kantor, Michael 288371 CSCC 45 4 2
Palla, Don 236212_0 CSCC 35 4 2
French, Jon 284760 CSCC 32 4 2
Stein, Aaron 264198 CSCC 24 2 1
     Webking, Rick 291773 CSCC 23 4 2
Donzel, Pascal 322113 CSCC 14 2 1
Hoyt, Jackie 463731 CXSCC 12 2 1
P1 Nahir, Ehud 236350 CSCC 84 ! 8 4
Schifini, Joe 403669 CSCC 21 2 1
Goldstein, Stan 113842 CSCC 16 2 2
Tweedlie, Dave 405557 CSCC 12 1 1
P2 Kazen, Robt 338303 CSCC 60 6 3
Lohr, Rene 403670 CSCC 18 2 1
FA Emanuel, Chris 236350 CSCC 48 4 2
FB Eitel, Duane 30715 Ariz 60 6 3
FC Luo, Yufeng 463653 CSCC 48 4 2
Milner, Michael 320082 Ariz 12 1 1
Phillips, Les 129512 CSCC 12 1 1
Williams, Jason 376013 CSCC 9 1 1
FE
FF Barron, John 383297 Ariz 48 4 2
Beach, Arthur 398409 CSCC 24 2 1
DiGiovanni, John 383771 Ariz 16 2 1
Kessinger, Roger 100203 CSCC 16 2 1
Skeeters, Dan 436 CSCC 0 1
FM Mason, Larry 102772 CSCC 72 6 4
Carraher, Terrance 466278 CSCC 27 3 2
Lever, Ed 384263 CSCC 24 2 1
FV Edwards, Mark 63787_1 CSCC 78 ! 8 4
Turner, Charlie 261282 CSCC 72 ! 8 4
LeBlanc, Lucien 363350 CSCC 0 0 1
F5 Rolfe, Gene 13941 LasV 0 0 1

*** Column 6 - ! = low scores dropped.

Divisional Pointskeeper (SOPAC Division) - Bill Haneline
cell: 760-791-0962
SoPacPts@sbcglobal.net



Untitled Document
infineon sponsor2 sponsor4