Final Regional Standings - 2012

Updated 10/30/12

CLASS
NAME
POINTS
# RACES
AS
QUALLS, CHRIS
132
11
 
 
 
 
T1
CAMANO, AL
107
12
 
MATHEWS, CHUCK
73
7
 
THORDARSON, OLI
72
7
 
MERRILL, MATT
43
4
 
BENEDETTI, ROY
25
3
 
KAHN, ROBERT
18
2
 
FUNG, CARL
16
3
 
SCHERTEER, JOHN
12
1
 
DAVIS, KEN
7
2
 
 
 
 
T2
SHORT, BRENDEN
12
1
 
 
 
 
RS
BISHOP, JIM
57
5
 
LARSSON, TOBY
12
1
 
 
 
 
ITA
MOLLNO, WESLEY
103
10
 
BRAUER, ALEX
91
10
 
FELIX, DARWIN
72
11
 
WANG, LOUIS
67
11
 
LAUNCHBAUGH, TODD
64
10
 
NIEBLA, RAMON
28
5
 
LEUKHARDT. ALAN
24
3
 
JOHNK, CARL
24
5
 
LE CREN, DAVID
24
4
 
NAZARIN, ED
23
7
 
DAHI, NAJI
20
4
 
PLUM, RYAN
18
2
 
MURDOCK, DARREN
15
2
 
KAZANJIAN, RAFFI
13
2
 
MCEACHEAN, JACK
12
2
 
CHIAPPETA, MICHAEL
10
2
 
RUIZ, ANDREW
10
2
 
LINDSAY, ROBERT
9
2
 
CHAMPLIN, STEVEN
7
2
 
DROESE, BRANDON
6
4
 
CORSIGLIA, NICK
5
2
 
JACKSON, CHARLES
5
1
 
ZATERMAN, KAREN
4
1
 
SCHWARTZBURG, MITCH
2
2
 
 
 
 
SSB
FERRETI, DEREK
12
1
 
 
 
 
SSC
LIU, CALVIN
34
3
 
JOHNSON, BRIAN
24
2
 
FERRETTI, DEREK
18
1
 
RICHARDS, ROY
12
1
 
 
 
 
ITS
GRESS, JASON
48
4
 
 
 
 
ITE
GASSEN, PAUL
84
7
 
NORRIS, JOHN
36
3
 
MALLORY, ROY
30
3
 
CHAN, ANDY
12
1
 
JACKSON, CHARLES
9
1
 
CALCAGNIE, KEITH
0
0
 
 
        
 
SGT2
NIEBLA, RAMON
12
1
 
 
 
 
PRO 7
SHEEK, LONNY
186
8
 
SHEA, RICK
160
6
 
RUEFF, JIM
108
4
 
DANIELS, DEREK
52
2
 
HAMPSON, JOHN
28
2
 
 
 
 
S944
HANRAHAN, FRANK
48
5
 
ANDRAS, LORNE
12
1
 
 
 
 
GT1
KELLEY, KYLE
48
4
 
LEWIS, MICHAEL
0
0
 
 
 
 
GT2
JOINER, ERICH
72
6
 
GRAHAM, WAYNE
36
4
 
AMES, CRAIG
24
2
 
PARKER, RICK
12
1
 
MORAN, JOE
9
1
 
 
 
 
GT3
GRAHAM, SCOTT
72
7
 
WEIMER, MARK
36
3
 
 
 
 
ASC
CALLAHAN, KEVIN
50
5
 
HINTZ, BRIAN
24
2
 
MICHAEL ARNHEITER
18
2
 
BEELER, MIKE
12
1
 
 
 
 
SP
GREEN, ROBERT
76
7
 
POWERS, BRUCE
54
6
 
DAVIS, KEN
45
4
 
ROTHE, CAL
39
5
 
KELLEY, BOB
24
2
 
RANKIN, TIM
24
2
 
ASH, BRANDON
21
2
 
WALL, RICHARD
16
2
 
CAPTANIS, GEORGE
16
3
 
KELLEY, KYLE
12
1
 
BAILEY, RON
12
2
 
DAVIS, MIKE
9
1
 
SCHECTZER, JOHN
9
1
 
PITT, JOSHUA
7
1
 
 
 
 
EP
KARLSON, ROGER
48
5
 
GRAHAM, WAYNE
36
3
 
 
 
 
FP
WHITTON, JAMES
48
4
 
MURPH, GARY
18
2
 
 
 
 
HP
BACHMAN, MIKE
55
5
 
BESTWICK, JAMIE
45
4
 
GARVER, RICHARD
42
4
 
ISLEY, JENNIFER
24
2
 
CZAPLICKI, PAUL
21
3
 
ROYALE, PHILIP
9
1
 
FALK, MARSHALL
9
1
 
 
 
 
GTL
BOWER, JOHN
60
5
 
 
 
 
STU
SHOEMAKER, DALE
33
3
 
KUN YIM, KENNY
12
1
 
SPURLING, JAMES
12
1
 
LEVER, ED
12
1
 
 
 
 
STO
VON QUILICH, MICHAEL
48
4
 
DAVIS, BRANDON
9
1
 
ANDERSON, JOE
9
1
 
 
 
 
STL
SHOEMAKER, DALE
135
13
 
ZATERMAN, KAREN
38
5
 
WANG, LUIS
24
2
 
WHITING, PAUL
21
2
 
CHAPMAN, RON
16
2
 
TUFTS, ETHAN
7
1
 
 
 
 
FF
ERLANDSON, ED
60
5
 
KESSINGER, ROGER
40
4
 
PHILLIPS, LES
12
1
 
 
 
 
SF
BEACH, ARTHUR
96
8
 
 
 
 
CF
SKEETERS, DAN
24
2
 
LINDSTROM, GUNNAR
12
1
 
 
 
 
FV
EDWARDS, MARK
147
11
 
TURNER, CHARLIE
115
12
 
 
 
 
SRF
BALLENGEE, MARK
346
13
 
STEWART, DOUGLAS
230
11
 
FOSDICK, DENNY
222
11
 
FRENCH, JON
188
8
 
STEIN, AARON
181
6
 
MISERENDINO, TOM
154
6
 
DONZEL, PASCAL
143
9
 
PALLA, DON
114
3
 
YOUNG, DICK
84
5
 
MISERENDINO, MIKE
80
3
 
WEBKING, RICK
77
6
 
KANTOR, MICHAEL
76
4
 
ACKER, TORDY
66
6
 
DOUGLAS, LEE
53
3
 
ACKER, TJ
50
2
 
PHETEPLACE, DAVID
48
3
 
JACKSON, DAVID
46
2
 
FOGG, STEVE
42
2
 
OLNEY, CHRISTOPHER
35
4
 
EGGLETON, KYLE
28
1
 
MARINO, PAUL
26
1
 
ZAPH, CRAIG
24
2
 
MIKKELSEN, JOHN
22
2
 
WEBB, SCOTT
22
1
 
MCCARTHY, MIKE
8
2
 
 
 
 
SM
LEE, CLEMENT
330
12
 
FELIX, DARWIN
250
13
 
BRAUER, ALEX
222
10
 
LAUNCHBAUGH, TODD
202
11
 
GONG, CURTIS
189
12
 
LANGE, MARK
172
11
 
MOLLNO, WESLEY
165
10
 
WESTMORLAND, GRANT
146
6
 
HU, FRANCIS
138
9
 
LEUKHARDT, ALAN
110
6
 
THIBAUT, DON
108
4
 
CHAMPLIN, STEVEN
82
7
 
NAZARIN, ED
69
8
 
STOTT, JOHN
66
3
 
NELSON, BILL
64
6
 
NIEBLA, RAMON
62
7
 
THOMAS, IAN
59
5
 
BRADLEY, SEAN
52
5
 
SWAN, ANGELA
51
3
 
STEWART, GROGORY
50
6
 
RICHTER, ERIC
44
3
 
STEWART, NICHOLAS
43
4
 
PLUM, RYAN
38
2
 
BONNEY, TIM
37
4
 
TUFTS, ETHAN
32
2
 
IREY, JAMES
29
2
 
BURGOON, ROBERT
25
2
 
TUCKER, KEN
24
3
 
RUIZ, ANDREW
22
2
 
HALL, JUSTIN
20
2
 
O'DONNELL, JAMES
18
4
 
ALLAN, JOSHUA
16
2
 
MARSH, DAVID
13
2
 
JACKSON, CHARLES
1
2
 
MANTEA, MIHA
0
0
 
LAFRANCE, TIM
0
2
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DSR
KUHNS, JAMES
25
3
 
WADDELL, JOHN
24
2
 
TWEEDLIE, DAVE
21
2
 
ALEXANDER, LEE
12
1
 
NICKLIN, PARKER
9
1
 
EL NAGA, EAHAB
7
1
 
 
 
 
CSR
ALFRED, MICHAEL
130
13
 
LOHR, RENE
76
8
 
SCHIFINI, JOSEPH
66
5
 
MAJORINO, BOB
12
1
 
TWEEDLIE, DAVE
12
1
 
 
 
 
S2
MORAN, JOE
74
7
 
HOLCOMB, GARY
28
3
 
HANNSEN, STU
27
4
 
RICH, ROBERT
24
2
 
FERGUSON, DAVID
24
2
 
KESTLER, JOHN
18
2
 
ANDERSON, JEFF
18
4
 
ELLESWORTH, STERLING
15
2
 
KAZAMEK, TOM
13
2
 
FRUCHORN, PAUL
13
2
 
OWENS, LAIRD
12
4
 
THOMSON, ROB
8
2
 
ALLISON, BRUCE
6
2
 
LOVENSON, BOB
5
2
 
SMITH, WAYNE
0
0
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ASR
VELLONE, MICHAEL
24
2
 
 
 
 
FST
BOGHOSSIAN, ERIC
75
7
 
LEBLANC, LUCIAN
36
3
 
 
 
FA
EMANUEL, CHRIS
106
10
 
GADDINI, VINCE
33
3
 
KAISER, KYLE
18
2
 
VEACH, ZACK
12
1
 
 
 
 
FM
SCHULTZ, DUTCH
69
6
 
BROWN, STEVE
45
4
 
LEVER, ED
38
4
 
HOPE, TOM
21
2
 
WESSELINK. PATRICK
19
2
 
SEEGMAN, RICHARD
18
2
 
MASON, LARRY
18
2
 
DAHL, ROBERT
18
2
 
PERRY, MITCH
14
2
 
 
 
 
FS
DAMON, RENNY
60
5
 
LEVER, ED
24
2
 
EMANUEL, CHRIS
18
2
 
 
 
 
FC
WEST, PETER
12
1
 
PHILLIPS, LES
9
1
Bold RED = Trophy Winners
Remember - You must have completed (1/2 way) 7 races to qualify for a trophy in 2012. 
*** Lowest Finishes Dropped.

To qualify for a Cal Club Regional Championship, a driver MUST finish (halfway) a minimum of Seven (7) Cal Club regional races

Regional Points Keeper: Linda Haneline - lhaneline@sbcglobal.net

••• Return to Results •••
Final National Standings - 2012

Updated 9/26/12

class name member# region pts ood
AS Qualls, Chris 360274 CSCC 84
T1 Mathews, Chuck 353104 CSCC 78 *
Thordarson, Oli 375061 CSCC 67 *
Tway, Jim 42758 CSCC 55 *
Kelley, Kyle 302879 CSCC 49 *
Benedetti, Roy 336939 CSCC 37
Kahn, Robert 335992 SanD 34
Fung, Carl 404789 CSCC 18
Davis, Ken 349864 SanD 4
T2 Brecht, Tom 181872 SanD 36
T3 Staal, Matthew 240077 CSCC 39
Brecht, Tim 181683 SanD 24
ST
STO Davis, Brandon 307329 CSCC 12
Tway, Jim 42758 CSCC 12 *
Von Quilich, Michael 430982 LasV 12
Thordarson, Oli 375061 CSCC 0 *
STU Hoover, Marc 112715-1 Ariz 84 *
Royle, Philip 350507 CSCC 51
Larsson, Toby 312845 CSCC 20
Rosenberg, Colin 358671 CSCC 18
Green, Robert 404163 CSCC 11
Shoemaker, Dale 357876 LasV 7
STL Lee, Clement 316101 CSCC 63 *
Westmorland, Grant 349426 CSCC 51 *
Skeer, Elliot 432195 CSCC 45
Shoemaker, Dale 357876 LasV 44 *
Burgoon, Rob 402691 CSCC 34
Lange, Mark 408993 CSCC 23
Niebla, Ramon 435141 CSCC 30 *
Mixon, Lee 381957 CSCC 18
Nelson,Bill 320039 CSCC 17
Mollno, Wesley 403280_1 CSCC 12
Ruiz, Stephen 427784 CSCC 12
Brauer, Alex 435822 CSCC 11
Bottom, Steve 318105 CSCC 7
Paul Whiting 431656 LasV 6 *
Thomas, Ian 422736 CSCC 5
Lindsay, Robert 347061 LasV 0
SSB Crites, Richard 82139 SanD 61
Niffenegger, Lee 239362 CSCC 60
SSC Husting, Brian 194201 CSCC 78
Marie, Sage 325660 CSCC 45
Ludeke, Rudy 436895 SanD 32
Niffenegger, Lee 239362 CSCC 9
SM Lee, Clement 316101 CSCC 55 *
Skeer, Elliot 432195 CSCC 45
Burgoon, Rob 402691 CSCC 44
Westmorland, Grant 349426 CSCC 39 *
Thibault, Don 317723 CSCC 36
Brauer, Alex 435822 CSCC 34
Busk, Dean 269682 Ariz 34
Vance, Tyler 415755 CSCC 21
Gong, Curtis 377317 Ariz 17 *
Nelson,Bill 320039 CSCC 15
Bradley, Sean 419609 CSCC 14
Lange, Mark 408993 CSCC 14 *
Ruiz, Stephen 427784 CSCC 12
Niebla, Ramon 435141 CSCC 11 *
Stott, John 119987 CSCC 9
Halpin, Mike 290773 Ariz 8
O'Donnell, James 411317 CSCC 8
Launchbaugh, Todd 276906 CSCC 4
Thomas, Ian 422736 CSCC 3
Mollno, Wesley 403280_1 CSCC 2
Bradley, Sean 419602 CSCC 1
LaFrance, Tim 427360 CSCC 1
Mixon, Lee 381957 CSCC 1
Bonney, Tim 368847 CSCC 0
Irey, James 302435 CSCC 0
Lerner, Preston 237642 CSCC 0
Leukhardt, Alan 302520-01 CSCC 0
Miles, Mark 383963 Ariz 0
GT1 Kelley, Kyle 302879 CSCC 72
Lewis, Mike 113617 SanD 31 *
Porterfield, Andy 1957 CSCC 9
Boatright, Chip 65634 Ariz 2 *
GT2 Joiner, Erich 281578 CSCC 84 *
Graham, Waye 290882 CSCC 34
Parker, Rick 236262 Ariz 16
GT3 Maike, Wolfgang 42175 CSCC 75
Henderson, Mike 246020 CSCC 69
Graham, Scott 389475 CSCC 50
Gray, Richard 320789 CSCC 30
Droese, Brandon 423870 CSCC 28
Weimer, Mark 264641 CSCC 21
GTL Bower, John 317415 CSCC 72 *
Fazzi, Michael 415166 CSCC 31
Gilcrease, Bill 95824 CSCC 18
EP Karlson, Roger 200350 CSCC 63
Graham, Wayne 290882 CSCC 36
Gist, Gary 228785 SanD 30 *
FP Linn, Brian 135242 CSCC 67
Murph, Gary 124025 CSCC 0
HP Isley, Jason 217572 SanD 81
Wittman, Gary 148010 CSCC 42
Bestwick, Jamie 436330 CSCC 41
Bryant, Craig 153477 CSCC 21
Shaver, Leroy 308574 CSCC 13
SRF Miserendino, Mike 312012 CSCC 78 *
Marino, Paul 139146 CSCC 62 *
Acker, TJ 210471 CSCC 62 *
Ballengee, Mark 267269 CSCC 51 *
Zaph, Craig 385155 CSCC 26 *
Miserendino, Tom 131146 CSCC 22 *
Eggleton, Kyle 373190 CSCC 20
Flemming, Lee 159499 CSCC 20 *
Willes, Jack 280918 CSCC 10
Raby, Ed 200874 LasV 6 *
Williams, Marty 250421 CSCC 5 *
Stewart, Doug 104322 CSCC 3
French, John 284760 CSCC 2
Reeder, Craig 190819 Ariz 2 *
Pheteplace, David 275806 CSCC 1
Acker, Tordy 210472 CSCC 0
Donzel, Pascal 322113 CSCC 0
Fosdick, Denny 137421 CSCC 0
McCarthy, Mike 126037 CSCC 0
Mikkelsen, John 343323 CSCC 0
Webking, Rick 291773 CSCC 0
CSR Schifini, Joe 403669 CSCC 72 *
Lohr, Rene 403670 CSCC 65
Alfred, Michael 61805 CSCC 30
Simons, Don 281181 CSCC 13
DSR Alexander, Lee 407556 CSCC 81 *
Botkin, Henry 251472 SanD 52
Tweedlie, Dave 405557 CSCC 35 *
Nicklin, Steve 403696 CSCC 18
Ferguson, Ellen 183411 CSCC 14 *
Gallant, Kelly 307102 Ariz 13 *
S2 Moran, Joe 80709 CSCC 75 *
Guenther, Ed 95142 Ariz 57 *
Ferguson, David 183410 CSCC 38
Ellsworth, Sterling 336453 CSCC 32 *
Holcomb, Gary 189178 CSCC 28
Kestler, John 347525 CSCC 18
Owens, Laird 388334 CSCC 18 *
Hanssen, Stu 154732 CSCC 10
Thomson, Rob 349599 CSCC 7 *
Anderson, Jeff 176634 CSCC 6
Draizen, Adam 417124 Ariz 6
Smith, Wayne 195705 CSCC 6
Rich, Robert 415991 CSCC 4
Lovenson, Bob 249067 CSCC 3
FM Brown, Steve 378480 CSCC 81
Hope, Tom 433767 CSCC 63
Mason, Larry 102772 CSCC 31 *
Lever, Edward 348263 CSCC 29 *
Drew, Brad 22118 CSCC 28
Schultz, Dutch 383976 CSCC 18
Wesselink, PJ 431003 CSCC 11
FA Emanuel, Chris 236350 CSCC 81
Gaddini, Vince 342963 CSCC 24
FB Smith, Corey 329067 CSCC 14 *
Hickman, Gary 400743 SanD 6 *
FC Johnston, Dion 375976 CSCC 21
FE
FF Erlandson, Ed 56470 CSCC 84
Shippert, Ethan 231135 CSCC 60 *
Bannatyne, Bryce 228682 CSCC 27
DiGiovanni, John 383771 Ariz 18
Barron, John 383297 Ariz 16
Brenner, Douglas 293553 CSCC 16
Milner, Mike 320082 Ariz 14
Anderson, Jerry 321482 CSCC 7
Kessinger, Roger 100203 CSCC 5
FV Wake, Ron 50380 CSCC 73 *
Edwards, Mark 63787 CSCC 58
Turner, Charlie 261282 CSCC 48
Harding, Derek 115688 CSCC 34 *
Manthe, Don 254525 CSCC 8 *
F500 Rolfe, Gene 13941 LasV 18

National Pointskeeper (SOPAC Divsion) - Bill Haneline
cell: 858-354-3871
sopacnatpts@sbcglobal.net


Untitled Document
infineon sponsor2 sponsor4