Final Regional Standings - 2011

Updated 10/17/11

CLASS
NAME
POINTS
AS
QUALLS, CHRIS
72*
 
 
 
T1
TWAY, JIM
46*
 
HICKS, BRENT
45*
 
THORDARSON, OLI
24
 
KELLEY, KYLE
23
 
BENEDETTI, ROY
21
 
RONSON, CHRIS
11
 
FUNG, CARL
11
 
 
 
 
DAHI, NAJI
120*
ITA
LAUNCHBAUGH, TODD
51*
 
MOLLNO, WESLEY
46*
 
MURDOCK, DARREN
44
 
JOHNK, CARL
30
 
FELIX, DARWIN
28
 
LERNER, PRESTON
14
 
HOMER, MARK
14
 
SEEGMAN, RICHARD
13
 
WHITTON, JAMES
13
 
HONSOWETZ, FRANK
13
 
ALLEN, DAVID
12
 
WANG, DEREK
12
 
DROESE, BRANDON
12
 
RICHARDSON, DARREN
10
 
CHIAPPETTA, MICHAEL
10
 
RICHTER, ERIC
9
 
LAI CHEUK KIT
9
 
THOMAS, LEE
7
 
FUNG, TSZ
7
 
CHAN, SKY
7
 
MANTEA, MIHAI
7
 
KNOWLES, DAVID
6
 
LAI, LOUIS
4
 
CHAO, VINCENT
1
 
JORDAN, JAHNA
0
 
LE CREN, DAVID
0
 
LITTLEHALE, KENT
0
 
BABAYANS, VAHE
0
 
LAI, BRIAN
0
 
 
 
 
LAMPE, BRIAN
12
ITR
ORMAI, BALAZS
0
 
 
 
 
GRESS, JASON
84*
ITS
PARKER, RICK
24
 
 
 
 
WARD, RODGER
78*
ITB
CAVEDONI, SANDRO
54*
 
BASMADJIAN, VAHE
9
 
 
 
 
SSB
WILSON, SEAN
24
 
 
 
ITC
GANDASETIAWAN, HARTOYO
72*
 
LACEY, LEROY
24
 
 
 
ITE
GREEN, ROBERT
120*
 
GASSEN, PAUL
101*
 
FORTNEY, CHET
18
 
LAI CHEUK KIT
7
 
 
 
S944
HANRAHAN, FRANK
48*
 
BERGUM, RANDY
42*
 
 
 
PRO 7
SHEEK, LONNY
136*
 
RUEFF, JIM
104*
 
JUDY, MICHAEL
52
 
COSBY, ALLEN
48
 
 
 
GT1
PORTERFIELD, ANDY
72*
 
LEWIS, MICHAEL
0
 
 
 
GT2
MORAN, JOSEPH
12
 
 
 
GT3
GRAHAM, SCOTT
28
 
GRAHAM, WAYNE
21
 
GRAY, RICHARD
12
 
 
 
SP
POWERS, BRUCE
95*
 
BAILEY, RON
91*
 
KELLEY, ROBERT
57*
 
WALL, RICHARD
42
 
CAPTANIS, GEORGE
31
 
CHAN, ANDY
13
 
PITT, JOSHUA
12
 
 
 
RS
LEVER, ED
66*
 
ALLEN, DAVID
24
 
 
 
 
 
 
EP
KARLSON, ROGER
12
 
SATHER, ROGER
12
 
 
 
HP
MARKOS, CORY
48*
 
BACHMAN, MICHAEL
42*
 
HIMOJOSA-MIRAND, CHRIS
24
 
FERRETTI, DEREK
9
 
SHAVER, LEROY
7
 
 
 
SSC
HUSTING, BRIAN
24
 
FERRETTI, DEREK
24
 
LIU, CALVIN
24
 
 
 
MAZ GT2
WAGAMAN, JIM
45*
 
LOGERMAN, THORPE
35
 
STEBBINS, ROBERT
16
 
GJERDRUN, THOR
12
 
VAN CANEGHEM, JON
9
 
 
 
GTL
BOWER, JOHN
60*
 
MARTIN, PAUL
24
 
 
 
STU
LAMPE, BRYAN
60*
 
SPURLING, JAMES
24
 
NIEMANN, MICHAEL
21
 
BONNEY, TIM
12
 
LIU, CALVIN
9
 
KUN YIM, KENNY
0
 
 
 
FF
ERLANDSON, ED
48*
 
KESSINGER, ROGER
28
 
ANDERSON, JERRY
24
 
 
 
SF
BEACH, ARTHUR
60*
 
 
 
FV
EDWARDS, MARK
132*
 
TURNER, CHARLIE
114*
 
BURALLI, SCOTT
16
 
 
 
FST
BOGHOSSIAN, ERIC
21
 
LEBLANC, LUCIEN
21
 
 
 
SRF
BALLENGEE, MARK
218*
 
STEWART, DOUGLAS
139*
 
STEIN, AARON
133*
 
FRENCH, JON
104
 
MISERENDINO, TOM
94
 
ZAPH, CRAIG
94
 
DONZEL, PASCAL
94
 
DOUGLAS, LEE
88
 
YOUNG, DICK
83
 
FOSDICK, DENNY
82
 
PHETEPLACE, DAVID
74
 
WEBKING, RICK
62
 
PALLA, DON
44
 
JACKSON, DAVID
44
 
WILLES, JACK
40
 
SANTOURIAN, BRUCE
38
 
ACKER, TJ
28
 
MARINO, PAUL
24
 
EGGLETON, KYLE
22
 
MCCARTHY, MIKE
16
 
EDWARDS, DON
14
 
FLEMING, LEE
12
 
MISERENDINO, MIKE
0
 
 
 
SM
LEE, CLEMENT
***320*
 
WESTMORLAND, GRANT
226*
 
RICHTER, ERIC
224*
 
FELIX, DARWIN
157
 
GONG, CURTIS
146
 
LANGE, MARK
***139
 
VANCE, TYLER
130
 
LAUNCHBAUGH, TODD
113
 
BRADLEY, SEAN
104
 
TUFTS, ETHAN
100
 
STOTT, JOHN
94
 
MOLLNO, WESLEY
92
 
THOMAS, IAN
89
 
WANG, LOUIS
87
 
WALKER, JEFF
76
 
LERNER, PRESTON
73
 
MATTHEWS, CHUCK
72
 
WEAVER, TIM
56
 
LINDSAY, ROBERT
54
 
THIBAUT, DON
52
 
LEUKHARDT, ALAN
52
 
NELSON, BILL
52
 
HOLZER, CHAD
38
 
BURKE, JAMES
38
 
MANTEA, MIHA
35
 
DEAL, TYLER
32
 
BONNEY, TIM
32
 
HU, FRANCIS
32
 
BURGOON, ROBERT
30
 
CHAN, SKY
30
 
LAFRANCE, TIM
26
 
O'DONNELL, JAMES
26
 
RICHARDSON, DARREN
21
 
TUCKER, KEN
21
 
SIMON, MARC
19
 
GREGORY, STEWART
19
 
IREY, JAMES
18
 
COOMER, ROBERT
17
 
FUNG, TSZ
16
 
REYNAUD, VINCENT
13
 
HOMER, MARK
13
 
CHAN, ANDY
11
 
LAI, CHENIK KIT
8
 
THOMAS, LEE
7
 
AYOUB, GEORGE
4
 
SWAN, ANGELA
3
 
JORDAN, JAHNA
2
 
KNOWLES, DAVID
1
 
COM, MICHAEL
1
 
 
 
DSR
KUHNS, JAMES
96*
 
ALEXANDER, LEE
48*
 
BOTKIN, HENRY
30
 
WADDELL, JOHN
24
 
EL NAGA, EAHAB
21
 
 
 
CSR
ALFRED, MICHAEL
96*
 
NICKLIN, STEVE
36
 
SCIFINI, JOSEPH
20
 
LOHR, RENE
18
 
TWEEDLE, DAVE
24
 
MAJORINO, BOB
18
 
 
 
S2
MORAN, JOE
62*
 
OTA, DOUG
61*
 
LOVENSON, BOB
25*
 
THOMSON, ROB
22
 
FERGUSON, DAVID
19
 
FRUCHBOM, PAUL
17
 
ELLSWORTH, STERLING
11
 
ALLISON, KATHY
5
 
HANSON, STU
0
 
ANDERSON, JEFF
0
 
OWENS, LAIRD
0
 
HOLCOMB, GARY
0
 
RICH, ROBERT
0
 
 
 
FA
EMANUEL, CHRIS
80*
 
GADDINI, VINCE
74*
 
GOUGHARY, DENNIS
6
 
WEST, PETER
6
 
THOMAS, PETER
4
 
 
 
FM
LEVER, ED
100*
 
BROWN, STEVE
54
 
SCHULTZ, DUTCH
42
 
HOPE, TOM
24
 
DREW, BRAD
21
 
WESSLINK, PATRICK
7
 
 
 
FS
DAMON, RENNY
96*
 
 
 
FC
PHILLIPS, LES
24
 
STOLL, STEPHEN
7
 
JOHNSTON, DION
24
*** - 2 Races Dropped
* - Year End Trophy

Regional Points Keeper: Linda Haneline - lhaneline@sbcglobal.net

••• Return to Results •••
Final National Standings - 2011

Updated 8/25/11

class name member# region
pts
ood
AS Qualls, Chris 360274 CSCC
66
T1 Kelley, Kyle 302879 CSCC
75
*
Thordarson, Oli 375061 CSCC
71
*
Davis, Ken 349864 SanD
39
*
Ronson, Chris 402832 CSCC
33
*
Benedetti, Roy 336939 CSCC
27
Kahn, Robert 335992 SanD
20
Fung, Carl 404789 CSCC
14
T2 Brecht, Tom 181872 SanD
24
T3 Marie, Sage 325660 CSCC
66
*
Naimi, Ali 188529 Haii
28
ST
STO
STU Hoover, Marc 112715-1 Ariz
81
*
Staal, Matthew 240077 CSCC
50
*
Valafar, Sammy 217190 LasV
46
Burgoon, Rob 402691 CSCC
31
Royle, Philip 350507 CSCC
24
Lampe, Brian 247907 CSCC
16
Browning, Michael 289689 Ariz
12
Lee, Clement 316101 CSCC
9
Ruiz, Stephen 427784 CSCC
6
Bottom, Steve 318105 CSCC
8
Ghidinelli, Brian 352377 CSCC
4
*
Bishop, Jim 38832 CSCC
3
SSB Niffenegger, Lee 239362 CSCC
72
*
Crites, Richard 82139 SanD
30
SSC Husting, Brian 194201 CSCC
78
*
Chapman, Ron 176804 SanD
18
SM Vance, Tyler 415755 CSCC
70
*
Valafar, Sammy 217190 LasV
65
Ghidinelli, Brian 352377 CSCC
44
*
Lee, Clement 316101 CSCC
35
Westmorland, Grant 349426 SanD
30
*
Burgoon, Rob 402691 CSCC
22
Busk, Dean 269682 Ariz
12
Thibault, Don 317723 CSCC
11
Weaver, Tim 285957 CSCC
11
Walker, Jeff 371779 CSCC
9
Matthews, Chuck 353104 CSCC
7
Halpin, Mike 290773 Ariz
6
Pitt, Josh 372477 Ariz
4
*
Ruiz, Stephen 427784 CSCC
4
McGee, Charles 396550 Ariz
3
Nelson,Bill 320039 CSCC
3
Deal, Tyler 403200 CSCC
2
Gong, Curtis 377317 Ariz
2
*
Burke, James 343781 CSCC
1
Bonney, Tim 368847 CSCC
0
*
Bradley, Sean 419602 CSCC
0
Dahn, Cole 255592 Ariz
0
Donick, Michael 288432 Ariz
0
Homer, Mark 429338 CSCC
0
Jackson, Charles 358883 Ariz
0
Lange, Mark 408993 CSCC
0
*
Miles, Mark 383963 Ariz
0
*
Shoemaker, Dale 357876 LasV
0
Thomas, Ian 422736 CSCC
0
*
Wang, Louis 401070-1 CSCC
0
GT1 Lewis, Mike 113617 SanD
67
*
Porterfield, Andy 1957 CSCC
51
Kelley, Kyle 302879 CSCC
42
*
Boatright, Chip 65634 Ariz
31
*
Thurston, Bud 226346 Ariz
24
Lansing, David 112195 Ariz
18
GT2 Potter, Brooks 392394 CSCC
24
Henderson, Mike 246020 SanD
12
Ruthroff, Doug 195692 Ariz
7
GT3 Henderson, Mike 246020 SanD
81
Maike, Wolfgang 42175 CSCC
45
Gray, Richard 320789 CSCC
28
*
Graham, Waye 290882 CSCC
10
Graham, Scott 389475 CSCC
4
Marshall, Dennis 313445 CSCC
0
GTL Bower, John 317415 CSCC
57
*
Gilcrease, Bill 95824 CSCC
39
Fazzi, Michael 415166 CSCC
7
EP Gist, Gary 228785 SanD
61
*
Carroll, Josh 412725 CSCC
57
*
Karlson, Roger 200350 CSCC
38
Gillespie, Keith 212379 Ariz
31
*
Malone, James 305587 Ariz
16
Sather, Roger 219993 CSCC
14
Nelson, Doug 187268 Ariz
0
FP Powers, Sean 351102 Ariz
60
*
Linn, Brian 135242 CSCC
48
HP Isley, Jason 217572 SanD
66
Wittman, Gary 148010 CSCC
42
Markos, Cory 356165 CSCC
35
Bryant, Craig 153477 CSCC
18
Wood, Curtis 153405_1 Ariz
16
*
Shaver, Leroy 308574 CSCC
14
Linn, Brian 135242 CSCC
9
*
SRF Acker, TJ 210471 CSCC
71
Jucha, Bill 8437 CSCC
62
*
Marino, Paul 139146 CSCC
45
Miserendino, Mike 312012 CSCC
42
Reeder, Craig 190819 Ariz
24
*
Miserendino, Tom 131146 CSCC
22
Ballengee, Mark 267269 CSCC
19
Zaph, Craig 385155 CSCC
13
Eggleton, Kyle 159499 CSCC
5
Webking, Rick 291773 CSCC
5
Williams, Marty 250421 CSCC
5
Jankovskis, Paul 333361 CSCC
3
*
Flessa, Karl 53526 Ariz
2
Palla, Don 236212 CSCC
2
Freireich, Elliot 230617 Ariz
1
Pheteplace, David 275806 CSCC
1
Raby, Ed 200874 LasV
1
Edwards, Don 278503 CSCC
0
Fleming, Lee 159499 CSCC
0
Fosdick, Denny 137421 CSCC
0
French, John 284760 CSCC
0
Stewart, Doug 104322 CSCC
0
Young, Dick 142730 CSCC
0
CSR Simons, Don 281181 CSCC
61
*
Lohr, Rene 403670 CSCC
31
Nicklin, Steve 403696 CSCC
30
Fletcher, Ron 404630 SanD
21
Tweedlie, Dave 405557 CSCC
21
Schifini, Joe 403669 CSCC
16
Majorino, Bob 415757 CSCC
14
DSR Alexander, Lee 407556 CSCC
84
*
Botkin, Henry 251472 SanD
61
*
Nicklin, Steve 403696 CSCC
37
*
DeAlva, Paul 259955 Ariz
14
Ferguson, Ellen 183411 CSCC
13
Kazen, Robert 338303 CSCC
7
S2 Guenther, Ed 95142 Ariz
45
*
Ota, Doug 229810 CSCC
37
Ferguson, David 183410 CSCC
33
Moran, Joe 80709 CSCC
13
Lovenson, Bob 249067 CSCC
11
Holcomb, Gary 189178 CSCC
9
Ellsworth, Sterling 336453 CSCC
9
Draizen, Adam 417124 Ariz
6
Hanssen, Stu 154732 CSCC
5
Allison, Kathy 269894 CSCC
4
FM Brown, Steve 378480 CSCC
57
Drew, Brad 22118 CSCC
30
Schultz, Dutch 383976 CSCC
25
Workum, Peter 392653 Ariz
25
*
Anderson, Mike 280538 SanD
21
*
Slone, Jamie 368448 Ariz
14
Wesselink, PJ 431003 CSCC
13
Eckert, Frank 248049 Ariz
6
Gallant, Kelly 307102 Ariz
6
Lever, Edward 348269 CSCC
6
FA Gaddini, Vince 342963 CSCC
58
*
Damon, Renny 331639 CSCC
54
*
Emanuel, Chris 236350 CSCC
31
Goughary, Dennis 202136 CSCC
5
West, Peter 166282 CSCC
2
Davis, Ken 349864 SanD
0
FB Hickman, Gary 400743 SanD
19
*
Eitel, Duane 30715 Ariz
18
FC Phillips, Les 129512 CSCC
21
Johnston, Dion 375976 CSCC
14
FE Smith, Corey 329067 CSCC
24
*
FF Brenner, Douglas 293553 CSCC
56
*
Erlandson, Ed 56470 CSCC
51
Sakowicz, Jeff 407414 CSCC
19
DiGiovanni, John 383771 Ariz
12
Anderson, Jerry 321482 CSCC
6
Kessinger, Roger 100203 CSCC
6
FV Wake, Ron 50380 CSCC
73
*
Turner, Charlie 261282 CSCC
50
*
Edwards, Mark 63787 CSCC
31
Ruiz, Roman 333082 Ariz
23
Manthe, Don 254525 CSCC
12
Harding, Derek 115688 CSCC
3
*
F500

National Pointskeeper (SOPAC Divsion) - Bill Haneline
cell: 858-354-3871
sopacnatpts@sbcglobal.net


Untitled Document
infineon sponsor2 sponsor4