Event: Double Regional March 20-21, 2004
Run: Group 3 Race Official
Date: 3/20/04
Time:  2:25:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Laptime In Lap Class Region/Hometown Car/Color
1 07 John Norris 08202 6 30:34.018 02:03.521 3 ITS CC  LA BMW   Black
2 10 Bernardo Martinwz  290862 6 30:39.723 02:05.668 6 ITA CC  Redondo Bch Honda   Red
3 4 David Allen  221726 6 30:47.856 02:07.204 5 ITS SF CC  Cupertino Mazda   Black
4 47 Xavier Mc Clure  239364 6 30:48.163 02:07.272 5 ITS CC   LA BMW Red
5 34 Bryan Lampe  247907 6 30:52.463 02:07.755 5 ITS CC Lakewood  
6 36 Bob Bradfield   291061 6 30:52.542 02:07.681 3 ITA SF  Aptos Mazda   Red/White
7 83 Preston Lerner   237642 6 30:59.898 02:08.378 6 ITS CC  Burbank Nissan  Red
8 14 Bret   SAT Jorgenson 279888 6 31:02.281 02:09.008 6 ITS CC  Long Beach Nissan  Yellow/Blu
9 9 Andrew Fernandez   278875 6 31:04.269 02:09.882 3 SM CC   San Dimas Blue
10 0 Daniel Colembie   328646 6 31:11.917 02:11.242 5 SSB CC   Malibu BMW  Black
11 22 Raffi Kazanjian 6 31:16.237 02:11.885 3 ITA CC  Anaeim VW    back
12 02 Robert Davis  263392 6 31:18.825 02:12.211 3 SM CC  Atascadero Mazda   White
13 56 David Bahr   113091 6 31:19.312 02:12.380 6 SM 02  Phoenix White
14 20 Sho Tagawa    99773 6 31:21.156 02:12.627 5 ITB CC  Westlake Village BMW   Red
15 19 Tom Cleave   18192 6 31:23.249 02:12.792 4 ITB CC  Marina Del Rey BMW  Yellow
16 58 Jack Mc Eachern   269537 6 31:24.032 02:12.782 4 ITB CC  Santa Monica VW  Yellow
17 5 Brian Linn  135242 6 31:24.750 02:11.871 5 SM CC   Redondo Beach Mazda  Silver
18 46 Mark Nichols  315036 6 31:41.614 02:15.267 4 SM CC  Santa Clarita Blue
19 7 Jack Fleischli     330570 6 31:42.504 02:14.748 3 SM CC   Burbank Mazda  Red
20 52 Steve Bottom   318105 6 31:49.680 02:15.902 3 SM CC  Newport Beach Red
21 2 Vahe Basmadjian  224496 6 31:51.206 02:16.437 6 ITA CC  Glendale VW  Blue
22 71 Armando Juarez   320817 6 31:53.250 02:16.582 4 ITS CC  Pasadena BMW   Silver
23 43 Rodney Dykhouse   332148 6 31:53.995 02:16.617 4 SM SF  Templeton Mazda   White
24 77 Suzanne  Varco   227165 6 32:00.265 02:17.381 4 SM SD  Chula Vista Mazda  White
25 99 Bill Nelson  320039 6 32:03.421 02:17.784 4 SM CC  Walnut Mazda  Blue
26 00 James Irey  302435 6 32:10.732 02:16.482 6 SM CC  Altadena Red
27 49 Fred Pearson  286070 6 32:18.587 02:20.433 5 SM CC  SF  LA Yellow
28 91 Timothy Buck   287648 6 32:28.633 02:22.794 5 SM CC  Murrieta Red
29 70 Robett Mac Rae   337931 6 32:38.076 02:24.735 4 SM OR  Vancouver Blue
30 27 John Hsu   320508 6 32:41.361 02:24.185 5 ITB CC  San Marino VW  white
31 88 Michael Degles 5 30:40.180 02:28.739 5 SM CC  So Pasadena  
32 61 Vahe Babayans  302410 5 30:46.057 02:31.809 4 ITA CC  Woodkland Hills Honda  Blk/Silver
33 23 Matthew Snow   332909 4 31:10.445 02:44.217 4 ITC CC  Riverside Fiat   Red
DNF 11 Jane  Wesley   292840 0 00:08.902 --:--:--.--- - ITA CC   Santa Barbara VW Silver