Event: Double Reg  Oct 25-26, 03
Run: Race Group 5 Official
Date: 10/25/03
Time:  3:45:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Best Laptime Class Region/Hometown Car/Color CL
1 45 Frank Emmett 16 28:57.311 01:45.015 SP SF  Penngrove Chevy  Black 1
2 5 Andy Porterfield 16 29:52.302 01:46.866 GT1 CC  Newport Camaro    White 1
3 64 Geoff Escalette 16 30:44.810 01:52.766 ITE CC   Newport Bch Porsche 02  White 1
4 33 David Arnheiter 15 29:16.544 01:52.233 SP CC   Oak Park Ford  White 2
5 77 Jon Van Caneghem 15 30:11.031 01:58.049 S7 CC  Santa Ynez Mazda   Tequila Sunset 1
6 80 Michael Arnheiter    SAT 15 30:16.573 01:55.100 SP CC   Chevy 3
7 0 David Beatie 15 30:18.815 01:57.763 S7 CC   Visalia Mazda 93  Silver 2
8 30 Neil Alexander 15 30:23.684 01:57.458 GT1 CC  Pacific Palisades Porsche   White 2
9 50 Gary Gist 15 30:31.681 01:59.651 EP SD  CC  Del Mar Mazda  89    Red 1
10 78 Tim Pick    SAT 14 29:19.893 02:01.093 EP CC   Newport Beach BMW   White/blue 2
11 90 Lowell Preston 14 29:34.012 02:01.171 GT2 CC   Venture Datsun  Red 1
12 1 Dave Allen 14 29:43.446 02:03.163 ITE SF   Cupertino Mazda 86   Blk/Red 2
13 37 Jim Ladin 14 29:43.667 02:01.817 S7 CC   Camarillo White 3
14 14 Bruce Powers 14 29:55.161 02:02.076 SP CC   Palmdale Mercurt   Orange 4
15 69 Bob Spencer 14 29:58.035 02:05.072 EP CC  Los Angeles Nissan   Red 3
16 71 Robert Denard 14 30:16.741 02:06.243 GT4 CC Lancaster Blue White 1
17 82 John Spencer 14 30:27.861 02:05.523 GT4 CC   Las Vegas Nissan Blue/White 2
18 35 Ron Bailey 14 30:28.290 02:04.773 SP LV   Pahrump Olds   White 5
19 12 Timothy Hall    SAT 14 30:30.482 02:01.328 AS CC   Granada Hills Chev    Blue 1
20 74 Mike Marshall 14 30:58.827 02:08.644 EP CC  Gardena Datsun  Yellow 4
21 7 John Stott 13 25:38.237 01:53.846 GT2 CC   Norco Mazda  White 2
22 10 Sandy Davis 13 29:06.861 02:07.966 SP CC Huntington Beach Ford   White 6
23 34 Dennis Marshall 13 29:23.788 02:05.658 GT3 CC  Rancho Dominguez Mazda   Gray 1
24 79 Paul (Leroy) Shaver 13 29:24.501 02:10.994 GP CC   Corona MG  Yell/Blue 1
25 54 Bill Stearns 13 30:10.817 02:12.285 AS CC    Arroyo Grande Ford   91  Black/White 2
26 9 Marshall Falk 13 30:44.101 02:13.066 HP CC   Fullerton AH   Blue 1
27 51 Sean Davis 13 30:49.379 02:13.173 T2 CC   Huntington Bch Ford  94    Orange 1
28 68 Steven Shonk 12 28:08.964 02:15.169 GT4 SF    San Jose Fiat   White 3
29 44 John Bower 12 30:15.860 02:25.267 GT5 CC    Northridge Blue 1
30 31 Brandon Davis 11 23:14.448 01:52.047 ITE CC   Huntington Bch Saleen 2000  Purple/Yellow 3
31 11 Mike Davis 9 16:24.967 01:44.671 SP CC   Huntington Bch Ford 03    Purple/Yellow 7
32 06 Robert Stebbins 9 18:47.489 02:02.447 S7 CC  Exeter Mazda 93  Silver 4
33 41 Todd Moore 8 18:51.229 02:13.540 AS CC   Tustin Chevy 88  Blue/White 3
34 12 Deane Kersey    SUN 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- AS CC   Westminster Chevy   Blue 1
35 80 Michael Arnheiter   SUN 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- SP CC  Oak Park Pontiac    Red 1
36 17 Sherif Fathy 6 29:58.481 02:24.039 GT3 CC Nissan    Yellow 2
37 57 Varo Akopyan 5 10:21.780 02:00.640 ITE CC  Glendale Honda   Black 4
38 73 George Smith 1 02:09.433 02:04.212 ITE 33  Pitsburg Chevy  Blk/Red 5
39 15 Tom Eddleman 0 00:21.592 --:--:--.--- HP CC  Orange AH Sprite   White/blue 2
40 02 Mario Azernitzky 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- GT2 CC   Newhall Mazda   Red 3
41 00 Otto Kaufenberg 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- ITE CC   Corona Honda   White 6
42 26 William Garbato 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- EP CC  Woodland Hills BMW  Silver 5
43 54 Bill Stearns 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- AS CC    Arroyo Grande Ford   91  Black/White 4
44 58 Evan Gardner 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- GT2 CC   Glendale Mazda  White/Red 4
45 78 Claudio Pecora 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- EP CC   Costa Mesa BMW     White/Blue 6
46 96 John Reitman 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- ITE CC  Los Angeles BMW  White 7
47 99 Shane Thuesen 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- GT3 CC   Irvine Toyota  97 Silver/Blk 3
48 93 Joe Benson 0 00:00.000 --:--:--.--- ITE CC  Glendale Nissan  Red 8